Skip to main content

Table 6 Correlation between the regression results and the ground truth of eye fatigue

From: Assessment of eye fatigue caused by head-mounted displays using eye-tracking

FeatureCorrelation with epsilon regressionCorrelation with nonlinear regression
Kernel 1Kernel 2Kernel 3Kernel 4Kernel 1Kernel 2Kernel 3Kernel 4
Feature set 10.62710.69890.68070.02370.62660.67120.64140.0663
Feature set 20.73640.76160.74560.46620.74490.77130.73690.4217
Feature set 30.74160.77070.75480.56740.74710.77790.75510.5401
Feature set 40.75360.78530.75570.63170.75470.78270.76310.5926
Feature set 50.76210.78860.76810.65930.75560.78510.76630.6182
Feature set 60.80620.84350.81220.67510.80630.83160.81970.6375
Feature set 70.84890.85140.83130.69250.84160.83830.83980.6597
Feature set 80.85630.85520.83630.69460.84520.84230.84690.6656
Feature set 90.85750.86750.84210.70870.85590.85830.84830.6735
Feature set 100.86520.87370.84890.71040.85680.86510.85320.6857
Blink set0.76550.79660.77450.46240.75410.77460.76090.4731
Mean0.78370.80850.78640.57200.78080.79990.78470.5485